SUNDAY MIXED TRIPLES LEAGUE


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

S Dif

Pts

1

TF - Bryan Ayres

5

5

0

0

100

64

36

10

2

TA - Barry Randall

6

4

0

2

132

85

47

8

3

TB - Lynda Bell

6

4

0

2

100

99

1

8

4

TD - Andree Mayhew

6

3

0

3

100

102

-2

6

5

TG - David Robert

4

2

0

2

68

62

6

4

6

TE - Alan Taylor

6

1

0

5

75

116

-41

2

7

TC - Ken Thomas

5

0

0

5

51

98

-47

0

EVENING LEAGUE


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

S Dif

Pts

1

EF - Carol Jones

11

9

0

2

285

158

127

18

2

EE - Jamie Norris

10

8

0

2

221

170.5

50.5

16

3

EA - Alan Bell

10

7

0

3

213

160

53

14

4

EC - Bryan Ayres

9

4

0

5

197.5

152

45.5

8

5

ED - David Robert

9

4

0

5

173

185

-12

8

6

EB - John Harden

11

2

0

9

138

299

-161

4

7

EG - Ken Thomas

10

1

0

9

146

249

-103

2

AFTERNOON LEAGUE


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

S Dif

Pts

1

D - Denis Bartrum

14

11

0

3

332

197.25

134.75

22

2

H - Bryan Ayres

14

10

0

4

291

208

83

20

3

N - Harold Hicks

13

9

1

3

269

216

53

19

4

C - John Gallop

11

9

0

2

253

167

86

18

5

O - Graham Thomas

12

9

0

3

257

177

80

18

6

F - Nina Calbert

12

7

1

4

269

209

60

15

7

B - Ray Ridett

11

6

1

4

231

218

13

13

8

G - John Harden

11

6

0

5

218

183

35

12

9

L - Denis Corlett

13

4

2

7

209

262.25

-53.25

10

10

A - Rosemary Brooks

12

5

0

7

201

297

-96

10

11

E - Carol Jones

14

4

0

10

249

278

-29

8

12

I - Doreen Lewis

12

4

0

8

189

261

-72

8

13

K - Pearl Sherwood

13

3

1

9

174.25

272

-97.75

7

14

M - Bill Dearling

11

1

2

8

179

235

-56

4

15

J - Wendy Bliss

11

0

0

11

140.25

281

-140.75

0

MORNING LEAGUE


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

S Dif

Pts

1

MA - Chris Earle

13

10

1

2

317

210

107

21

2

MO - Barry Randall

13

10

1

2

302

200

102

21

3

MB - Harold Hicks

13

9

1

3

294.75

220

74.75

19

4

MI - John Gallop

11

8

1

2

238

191

47

17

5

ME - Cilla Morris

10

7

2

1

232.75

166

66.75

16

6

MK - Ron Mew

12

6

1

5

242

247

-5

13

7

MH - Christine Robert

13

5

2

6

243

260

-17

12

8

MN - David Nolan

12

5

1

6

197

246.75

-49.75

11

9

MJ - Mick Hayden

9

5

0

4

194

162

32

10

10

MF - Mike Moulton

10

4

0

6

201

191

10

8

11

MD - Gill Gambling

11

3

0

8

194

260.75

-66.75

6

12

MM - Alf Hiorns

12

2

2

8

198

283

-85

6

13

MC - Bryan Ayres

11

2

0

9

174

262

-88

4

14

MG - Maureen Hastings

7

1

0

6

106

153

-47

2

15

ML - Ray Ridett

11

1

0

10

172

253

-81

2

Shanklin Indoor Bowling League Tables — Results up to: Sunday 17th December 2017

Top of page

Indoor Notice Board

Indoor Coaching Lessons

Each Wednesday at 5:00pm Steve Gallop
will be conducting indoor coaching lessons
starting Wednesday 4th Ocober

Everyone is welcome to attend especially new bowlers

 Steve can be contacted at stevecoach@gmail.com or on 719158.

NEW YEAR’S DAY QUIZ
Teams of 4 maximum
£1 per head
12:30 start

| ©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin

2017 - 2018 Competition Winners

Shanklin Bowling Club

About Us

News

Contacts

On The Green

Duty Rotas

Tea Rotas

Men’s Fixtures

Men’s League Teams

Men’s National 2 Four’s Teams

Men’s Cup Competitions

Men’s National Cup Competitions

BIOW Men’s County Fixtures

Indoor Fixtures

League Tables

Team Captains

Indoor Contacts

Ladies Fixtures

Ladies Cup Competitions

Ladies IOW Cup Competitions

BIOW Ladies County Fixtures

Friendlies

Team Selection (Friendlies)

2016-17 Winners Team Captains Indoor Contacts Duty Rota's
Indoor Fixtures Indoor League Tables Indoor Cup Competitions Indoor Rules
Men's Fixtures B.I.O.W League Tables Men's Teams Men's National 2 Fours Men's County Matches
Ladies Fixtures Ladies Teams Ladies County Matches Club Competitions

Shanklin Bowling Club Established 1907

Sign In Sign Out
Home About Us News Club Honours Contacts
Home