©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
Shanklin Bowling Club News
NEWS NEWS MEN’S FIXTURES MEN’S FIXTURES INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION LADIES FIXTURES LADIES FIXTURES
Eddie Cooper Pairs Chris & Cherie Earle 24 Sandra Adkins Steve Gallop 16
Ladies 100up Daphne Stanton 102 Anne Day 88
Mixed Pairs Semi Final Ron Leleux & Jennie Morgan 25 Alan Morgan & Alison Maundrell 8
Ladies Championship Daphne Stanton 21 Anne Day 5
Ladies Pairs Karen Norris & Carol Jones 17 Cherie Earle & Irene Taylor 21
Open Pairs Graham & Carol Thomas 14 Keith Beckett & Steve Gallop 23
Mens 100up Paul Brownlee 86 Jamie Norris 104
2019 CLUB CUP COMPETITION FINALISTS
Mens Championship Martin T Poland 16 Ron Leleux 22
RESULTS OF MATCHES PLAYED 12th SEPTEMBER Ladies 2 Wood Singles - Daphne Stanton 15 Anne Day 12 Men’s 2 Wood Singles - Ron Leleux 15 Martin Tasker Poland 10 Mixed Pairs - Jenny Morgan & Ron Leleux 28 Mitch Jones & Carol Jones 9 Men’s Pairs - Paul Brownlee & Roger Baker 24 Len Maund & Keith Beckett 12
Mens Handicap Paul Brownlee (Handicap 5) 26 Keith Beckett (Handicap 7) 27
MEN’S FIXTURES MEN’S FIXTURES LADIES FIXTURES LADIES FIXTURES NEWS NEWS INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION
©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
2019 CLUB CUP COMPETITION FINALISTS
Ladies Pairs Karen Norris & Carol Jones 17 Cherie Earle & Irene Taylor 21
Mens Championship Martin T Poland 16 Ron Leleux 22
Eddie Cooper Pairs Chris & Cherie Earle 24 Sandra Adkins Steve Gallop 16
Ladies 100up Daphne Stanton 102 Anne Day 88
Mens Handicap Paul Brownlee (Handicap 5) 26 Keith Beckett (Handicap 7 ) 27
Mixed Pairs Semi Final Ron Leleux & Jennie Morgan 25 Alan Morgan & Alison Maundrell 8
Ladies Championship Daphne Stanton 21 Anne Day 5
Open Pairs Graham & Carol Thomas 14 Keith Beckett & Steve Gallop 23
Mens 100up Paul Brownlee 86 Jamie Norris 104
RESULTS OF MATCHES PLAYED 12th SEPTEMBER Ladies 2 Wood Singles - Daphne Stanton 15 Anne Day 12 Men’s 2 Wood Singles - Ron Leleux 15 Martin Tasker Poland 10 Mixed Pairs - Jenny Morgan & Ron Leleux 28 Mitch Jones & Carol Jones 9 Men’s Pairs - Paul Brownlee & Roger Baker 24 Len Maund & Keith Beckett 12
FIXTURES FIXTURES NEWS NEWS INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION
2019 CLUB CUP COMPETITION FINALISTS
Ladies Pairs Karen Norris & Carol Jones 17 Cherie Earle & Irene Taylor 21
Mens Championship Martin T Poland 16 Ron Leleux 22
Eddie Cooper Pairs Chris & Cherie Earle 24 Sandra Adkins Steve Gallop 16
Ladies 100up Daphne Stanton 102 Anne Day 88
Mens Handicap Paul Brownlee (Handicap 5) 26 Keith Beckett (Handicap 7 ) 27
Mixed Pairs Semi Final Ron Leleux & Jennie Morgan 25 Alan Morgan & Alison Maundrell 8
Ladies Championship Daphne Stanton 21 Anne Day 5
Open Pairs Graham & Carol Thomas 14 Keith Beckett & Steve Gallop 23
Mens 100up Paul Brownlee 86 Jamie Norris 104
RESULTS OF MATCHES PLAYED 12th SEPTEMBER Ladies 2 Wood Singles Daphne Stanton 15 Anne Day 12 Men’s 2 Wood Singles Ron Leleux 15 Martin Tasker Poland 10 Mixed Pairs - Jenny Morgan & Ron Leleux 28 Mitch Jones & Carol Jones 9 Men’s Pairs - Paul Brownlee & Roger Baker 24 Len Maund & Keith Beckett 12
Menu