©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
Eddie Cooper Pairs Chris & Cherie Earle 24 Sandra Adkins Steve Gallop 16
Ladies 100up Daphne Stanton 102 Anne Day 88
Mixed Pairs Semi Final Ron Leleux & Jennie Morgan 25 Alan Morgan & Alison Maundrell 8
Ladies Championship Daphne Stanton 21 Anne Day 5
Ladies Pairs Karen Norris & Carol Jones 17 Cherie Earle & Irene Taylor 21
Open Pairs Graham & Carol Thomas 14 Keith Beckett & Steve Gallop 23
Mens 100up Paul Brownlee 86 Jamie Norris 104
2019 CLUB CUP COMPETITION FINALISTS
Mens Championship Martin T Poland 16 Ron Leleux 22
RESULTS OF MATCHES PLAYED 12th SEPTEMBER Ladies 2 Wood Singles - Daphne Stanton 15 Anne Day 12 Men’s 2 Wood Singles - Ron Leleux 15 Martin Tasker Poland 10 Mixed Pairs - Jenny Morgan & Ron Leleux 28 Mitch Jones & Carol Jones 9 Men’s Pairs - Paul Brownlee & Roger Baker 24 Len Maund & Keith Beckett 12
Mens Handicap Paul Brownlee (Handicap 5) 26 Keith Beckett (Handicap 7) 27
NEWS NEWS MEN’S FIXTURES MEN’S FIXTURES INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION LADIES FIXTURES LADIES FIXTURES
MEN’S FIXTURES MEN’S FIXTURES LADIES FIXTURES LADIES FIXTURES NEWS NEWS INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION
©2016 Shanklin Bowling Club, Shanklin
2019 CLUB CUP COMPETITION FINALISTS
Ladies Pairs Karen Norris & Carol Jones 17 Cherie Earle & Irene Taylor 21
Mens Championship Martin T Poland 16 Ron Leleux 22
Eddie Cooper Pairs Chris & Cherie Earle 24 Sandra Adkins Steve Gallop 16
Ladies 100up Daphne Stanton 102 Anne Day 88
Mens Handicap Paul Brownlee (Handicap 5) 26 Keith Beckett (Handicap 7 ) 27
Mixed Pairs Semi Final Ron Leleux & Jennie Morgan 25 Alan Morgan & Alison Maundrell 8
Ladies Championship Daphne Stanton 21 Anne Day 5
Open Pairs Graham & Carol Thomas 14 Keith Beckett & Steve Gallop 23
Mens 100up Paul Brownlee 86 Jamie Norris 104
RESULTS OF MATCHES PLAYED 12th SEPTEMBER Ladies 2 Wood Singles - Daphne Stanton 15 Anne Day 12 Men’s 2 Wood Singles - Ron Leleux 15 Martin Tasker Poland 10 Mixed Pairs - Jenny Morgan & Ron Leleux 28 Mitch Jones & Carol Jones 9 Men’s Pairs - Paul Brownlee & Roger Baker 24 Len Maund & Keith Beckett 12
FIXTURES FIXTURES NEWS NEWS INDOOR SECTION INDOOR SECTION
2019 CLUB CUP COMPETITION FINALISTS
Ladies Pairs Karen Norris & Carol Jones 17 Cherie Earle & Irene Taylor 21
Mens Championship Martin T Poland 16 Ron Leleux 22
Eddie Cooper Pairs Chris & Cherie Earle 24 Sandra Adkins Steve Gallop 16
Ladies 100up Daphne Stanton 102 Anne Day 88
Mens Handicap Paul Brownlee (Handicap 5) 26 Keith Beckett (Handicap 7 ) 27
Mixed Pairs Semi Final Ron Leleux & Jennie Morgan 25 Alan Morgan & Alison Maundrell 8
Ladies Championship Daphne Stanton 21 Anne Day 5
Open Pairs Graham & Carol Thomas 14 Keith Beckett & Steve Gallop 23
Mens 100up Paul Brownlee 86 Jamie Norris 104
RESULTS OF MATCHES PLAYED 12th SEPTEMBER Ladies 2 Wood Singles Daphne Stanton 15 Anne Day 12 Men’s 2 Wood Singles Ron Leleux 15 Martin Tasker Poland 10 Mixed Pairs - Jenny Morgan & Ron Leleux 28 Mitch Jones & Carol Jones 9 Men’s Pairs - Paul Brownlee & Roger Baker 24 Len Maund & Keith Beckett 12
Menu